Hydro Power · NEPSE
Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited TAMOR share price
Close · 5 October 2026 · NEPSE published data, may be delayed
Opened at Rs 528.00 and traded between Rs 522.00 and Rs 528.90; 92,736 shares changed hands. The previous close was Rs 530.00.
Track TAMOR in Punji: live price, alerts, and your holding after tax. Free on iOS and Android.
up 9.54% over 232 sessions, Rs 482.00 to Rs 528.00
TAMOR in brief
Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited (TAMOR) is listed on the Nepal Stock Exchange in the Hydro Power sector, listed since 9 April 2023, and is regulated by Nepal Hydropower Board. It closed at Rs 528.00 on 5 October 2026, down 0.38% on the session, 81% of the way from its 52-week low of Rs 396.40 to its high of Rs 558.00. Its market capitalisation is Rs 1,759.56 crore across 3,33,25,000 listed shares, 70.0% of them held by promoters. Its latest declaration, for fiscal year 2025-2026 (2082-2083 BS), included a 5.263% cash dividend, a cash yield of 1.00% at today's price. Over the last 18 sessions, Rs 414.95 crore of TAMOR traded. The busiest broker, Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt. Ltd., did 8.4% of the buying and 1.0% of the selling.
Last updated 5 October 2026. Punji snapshot of NEPSE published data. A record, not a recommendation.
- Market cap
- Rs 1,759.56 crore3,33,25,000 listed shares at Rs 528.00
- Place in 52-week range
- 81%Rs 396.40 low · Rs 558.00 high
- Change over the record
- +9.5% upRs 482.00 on 7 October 2025 to Rs 528.00
- Cash dividend yield
- 1.00%FY 2082-2083: 5.263% of the Rs 100 face value, on today's price
- Promoter holding
- 70.0%Public 30.0%
- Turnover, 30 days
- Rs 414.95 crore18 sessions traded
- Busiest broker, buying · selling
- 8.4% · 1.0%Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt. Ltd.
- Not here
- P/E, EPS and book value are not in Punji's web snapshot, so this page does not estimate them. The app shows them.
Payouts, a year of closes, and who owns it.
Where is the price in its 52-week range?
Rs 528.00 is 81% of the way from the 52-week low (Rs 396.40) to the high (Rs 558.00).
Who holds the shares?
Promoters hold 70.0% of the 3,33,25,000 listed shares; the public holds 30.0%.
What has it paid out?
1 of the last 1 fiscal years on record had a cash or bonus dividend. The latest, for FY 2082-2083: 5.26% cash, 0.00% bonus.
How has it moved over a year?
Month-end closes from Nov 25 to Oct 26: ▲ +10.9%. The highest month-end was Rs 528.90, the lowest Rs 414.00.
30-day broker flow
Who bought and sold TAMOR.
NEPSE published 18 sessions of floorsheet for TAMOR between 7 September 2026 and 5 October 2026. Across that window Rs 414.95 crore of TAMOR changed hands. The busiest broker, Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt. Ltd., did 8.4% of the buying and 1.0% of the selling.
Sold more than bought net, Rs crore
Bought more than sold net, Rs crore
NEPSE published floorsheet, aggregated by Punji · 7 September 2026 to 5 October 2026 · may be delayed. These are trades that already happened, not a signal.
Largest net buyers
Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt. Ltd. carried the largest net buying position in TAMOR over the window, buying Rs 34.83 crore against Rs 4.04 crore sold across 18 sessions, for a net Rs 30.79 crore and 5,88,958 shares.
| Broker | Sessions | Bought (Rs cr) | Sold (Rs cr) | Net (Rs cr) | Net shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt. Ltd. | 18 | 34.83 | 4.04 | +30.79 up | 5,88,958 |
| SUN SECURITIES PVT LTD | 18 | 13.00 | 0.76 | +12.25 up | 2,37,928 |
| K.B.L. Securities Limited | 18 | 11.17 | 3.73 | +7.44 up | 1,45,453 |
| Vision Securities Pvt. Ltd | 18 | 8.05 | 2.47 | +5.58 up | 1,07,127 |
| ABC Securities Private Limited | 18 | 8.54 | 3.26 | +5.27 up | 99,374 |
| Dakshinkali Investment & Securities Pvt. Ltd. | 18 | 14.09 | 9.16 | +4.93 up | 92,459 |
| MILKY WAY SHARE BROKER COMPANY LTD | 17 | 4.66 | 1.35 | +3.31 up | 63,019 |
| Premier Securities Company Ltd. | 18 | 4.57 | 1.79 | +2.78 up | 54,193 |
Largest net sellers
On the other side, Online Securities Pvt. Ltd. sold Rs 25.65 crore of TAMOR against Rs 4.83 crore bought over 18 sessions, a net position of Rs 20.82 crore and 4,02,414 shares released.
| Broker | Sessions | Bought (Rs cr) | Sold (Rs cr) | Net (Rs cr) | Net shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Online Securities Pvt. Ltd. | 18 | 4.83 | 25.65 | −20.82 down | -4,02,414 |
| Opal Securities Investment (PVT) Ltd. | 18 | 3.08 | 13.77 | −10.69 down | -2,01,295 |
| Sweta Securities Private Limited | 18 | 0.94 | 9.01 | −8.08 down | -1,58,647 |
| Nepal Stock House (PVT) Ltd. | 18 | 1.34 | 7.01 | −5.67 down | -1,06,988 |
| Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. | 18 | 6.86 | 10.92 | −4.06 down | -75,858 |
| South Asian Bulls Pvt. Ltd. | 17 | 0.82 | 4.45 | −3.63 down | -68,333 |
| Nabil Stock Dealer Ltd. | 15 | 0.80 | 3.51 | −2.71 down | -50,920 |
| Imperial Securities Company Pvt. Ltd. | 18 | 3.59 | 6.10 | −2.52 down | -48,472 |
Price history
Month by month.
232 daily closes between 7 October 2025 and 5 October 2026, collapsed into calendar months.
| Month | Open | High | Low | Close | Change | Shares traded | Sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | 520.00 | 530.00 | 520.00 | 528.00 | +1.54% up | 3,06,309 | 3 |
| September 2026 | 479.90 | 558.00 | 475.20 | 528.90 | +10.21% up | 43,92,128 | 18 |
| August 2026 | 449.00 | 488.80 | 428.60 | 480.00 | +6.90% up | 21,33,384 | 20 |
| July 2026 | 435.70 | 463.70 | 430.10 | 449.30 | +3.12% up | 5,99,237 | 23 |
| June 2026 | 508.20 | 508.20 | 432.10 | 438.60 | −13.70% down | 8,86,991 | 22 |
| May 2026 | 434.00 | 489.80 | 425.30 | 484.00 | +11.52% up | 11,45,362 | 18 |
| April 2026 | 464.90 | 465.00 | 422.80 | 434.00 | −6.65% down | 19,38,403 | 21 |
| March 2026 | 410.10 | 472.00 | 396.40 | 458.00 | +11.68% up | 32,35,060 | 18 |
| February 2026 | 450.10 | 458.00 | 409.00 | 414.00 | −8.02% down | 2,97,905 | 17 |
| January 2026 | 441.60 | 475.00 | 437.00 | 458.00 | +3.71% up | 4,42,064 | 18 |
| December 2025 | 476.00 | 489.90 | 442.10 | 446.00 | −6.30% down | 2,28,773 | 20 |
| November 2025 | 474.00 | 499.80 | 460.00 | 476.00 | +0.42% up | 2,79,591 | 21 |
Corporate actions
What TAMOR has declared.
1 declaration on record for Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower, most recently for fiscal year 2025-2026 (2082-2083 BS). Cash and bonus are percentages of face value.
| Fiscal year | Cash | Bonus | Rights | Book close |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 2082-2083 BS | 5.263% | - | - | 5 October 2026 |
Monthly returns
TAMOR’s last 12 months
- 12-month change
- +9.3%
- Months up
- 6 of 12
- Best month
- May 26 +11.5%
- Worst month
- Feb 26 −9.6%
- Nov 25−1.4%
- Dec 25−6.3%
- Jan 26+2.7%
- Feb 26−9.6%
- Mar 26+10.6%
- Apr 26−5.2%
- May 26+11.5%
- Jun 26−9.4%
- Jul 26+2.4%
- Aug 26+6.8%
- Sep 26+10.2%
- Oct 26 · so far−0.2%
How often it closed higher
- Mon21 of 47 (45%)
- Tue26 of 47 (55%)
- Wed21 of 48 (44%)
- Thu19 of 45 (42%)
- Fri13 of 21 (62%)
Past year only; not a pattern to trade on.
Month-end closes to 5 October 2026, adjusted for bonus shares; rights issues and cash dividends not included.
What this is not
A broker is a member firm that executes orders, not an investor. A firm's net position over a window may belong to one client or to two hundred, and the floorsheet does not say which. Nothing on this page is a forecast, a target, or a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security; it is a record of what traded, at what price, through whom. Figures are captured at build time from published exchange data and may be revised. Punji does not place orders.
Follow TAMOR in the app.
Live prices through the session, an alert at the price you choose, and your holding valued after tax. Free on iOS and Android.